SummerScape 2024 Season Announced!

Staff

Fisher Center

Artistic Director and Chief Executive
Gideon Lester

Chief Operating Officer

Aaron Mattocks

ADMINISTRATION

Thomas Flynn, Director of Finance and Administration
Lauren Coghill, Executive Assistant
Rachael Gunning ’19, Finance and Administration Associate
Paul Laibach, Manager, Technical Services
Kayla Leacock, Hiring/Special Projects Manager
Nicholas Reilingh, Database and Systems Manager

ARTISTIC PLANNING AND PRODUCING

Jason Collins, Producer
Carter Edwards, Programs and Partnerships Manager
Madeleine Reilly ’22, Producing Assistant

DEVELOPMENT

Debra Pemstein, Vice President for Development and Alumni/ae Affairs
Cate Hope, Development Communications Manager
Alessandra Larson, Director of Institutional Advancement and Strategy
Kieley Michasiow-Levy, Senior Individual Giving Manager
Caroline Ryan, Development Operations Coordinator
Jessica Wolf, Associate Director of Development

GENERAL MANAGEMENT

Shannon Csorny, General Manager
Jess Webber, Producing Operations Manager

Environmental Services
Bill Cavanaugh,
Environmental Specialist
Drita Gjokaj, Environmental Specialist
Will Marvin, Environmental Specialist

Facilities
Carmine Covelli, Facility Operations and Safety Manager
Ray Stegner, Building Operations Manager
Hazaiah Tompkins ’19, Building Operations Coordinator

MARKETING AND AUDIENCE SERVICES

David Steffen, Director of Marketing and Audience Services
Angelina Bell, Box Office Supervisor
Brittany Brouker, Marketing Manager
Mary Douglas ’23, Senior Assistant House Manager
Jardena Gertler-Jaffe VAP ’21, Audience and Member Services Coordinator
Maria Giovanetti ’23, Box Office Supervisor
Joel Guahnich ’24, Assistant House Manager
Hamed Haidari ’26, Assistant House Manager
Asa Kaplan ’23, Associate House Manager
Maia Kaufman, Audience and Member Services Manager
Elyse Lichtenthal, House Manager
Lucas Ondak ’24, Assistant House Manager
Sarah Nalty ’24 Assistant House Manager
Garrett Sager HRA ’23, Assistant Marketing Manager
Aida Sidhoum ’24, Assistant House Manager
Paulina Swierczek VAP ’19, Audience and Member Services Assistant Manager
Courtney Williams, Box Office Supervisor

Communications
Mark Primoff, Associate Vice President of Communications
Amy Murray, Videographer

Publications
Mary Smith, Director of Publications
Jenna Obrizok, Production Manager

PRODUCTION

Jared Goldstein, Director of Production
Dávid Bánóczi-Ruof ’22, Production Administrator
Kat Sirico, Production Manager

Audio
Lex Morton, Audio Supervisor

Costumes
Moe Schell, Costume Supervisor
Sara Sa, Assistant Costume Shop Manager

Lighting
Josh Foreman, Lighting Supervisor
Nick Hawrylko, Head Electrician

Orchestra
Stephen Dean, Orchestra Production Manager
Grace Anne, Orchestra Stage Manager
Lydia McCaw, Orchestra Stage Manager
Nora Rubenstone ’11, Associate Orchestra Production Manager

Scenic 
Rick Reiser, Technical Director
Eric Leary, Assistant Technical Director
Sam Dickson ’19, Carpenter
Maggie McFarland ’21, Props Coordinator
Duane Olson, Carpenter

Video
Kat Pagsolingan, Video Supervisor

THEATER & PERFORMANCE AND DANCE PROGRAMS

Jennifer Lown, Program Administrator
Sabrina Sa, Artistic and Administrative Assistant

Bard Music Festival

Executive Director
Irene Zedlacher

Artistic Directors
Leon Botstein
Christopher H. Gibbs

Associate Director
Raissa St. Pierre ’87

Scholars in Residence 2024

Francesca Brittan
Sarah Hibberd

Program Committee 2024

Byron Adams
Leon Botstein
Francesca Brittan
Christopher H. Gibbs
Sarah Hibberd
Richard Wilson
Irene Zedlacher

Director of Choruses
James Bagwell

Vocal Casting
Joshua Winograde